Skip to main content

Posts

Showing posts from March, 2016

Face, Body & Skin Aesthetics Medical Centre

Hey Babes! I recently attended the launch of Face, Body & Skin Aesthetics (FBS) Medical Centre's flagship clinic at Paragon in the heart of Orchard Road. They are one of the few aesthetics centre in Singapore supported by a medical centre. They provide a comprehensive range of aesthetic treatments, from lasers, V-lifts and body contouring. All treatments are customized and tailored to suit individual requirements.

Grow Long, Luscious Eyelashes With Xlash

Hey Babes! As promised, I'm back with another product review.  I love trying out new products so this serum is top on my list. It works like magic!  So without further ado, let's jump right in, shall we?

EHA Skincare Signature V Lift Facial Treatment

EHA Signature V Lift Facial is a brightening treatment that helps to restore health of the skin using fruit enzymes and a 30% concentration of vitamin C, combined with the benefits of organic all natural ingredients to re-balance tired, stressed and dull looking skin. This non-chemical peel naturally regenerates, restores and soothes skin. It is suitable for sensitive skin and gives instant results. 
A few weeks ago, I underwent a brand new facial treatment, EHA Signature V Lift Facial in EHA Skincare, located at Shaw Centre right in the heart of Orchard Road.  

Grow Your Eyebrows With Xbrow

Well Hello Gorgeous, today I am bringing you a review of this amazing eyebrow serum, Xbrow! Without further ado, let's jump into the review, shall we?

7th Meditrina Partners' Appreciation Dinner

OMG! I recently had the pleasure to attend the exclusive, by invitation only, 7th Meditrina Partners' Appreciation Dinner held at Orchard Hotel. The theme was "Let's Go Bling Bling". Say whaaat? Bling Bling?? Mm..hmmm....Alright guys, by now y'all should know that I am a big advocate of Bling Bling, so I was uber thrilled to be the invited guest to celebrate the party and decked out from head to toe in Bling Bling!

My March Wishlist With Dresslink

Hi Loves! This month, I've created a wishlist of my must have pieces for a Street chic style wardrobe and many more from Dresslink - a place where you can get anything you want! 
Whether you need outfits for the office, party or casual date, this online store offers wide selections of affordable latest women's clothing, footwear, accessories and many more. They currently offer awesome discounts where you can get your favourite items for as low as $0.01! Oh yeah, You heard (or read) me  right babes! Y'all can check it out here.
Alright now, let's get back to my wishlist. Check it out below.
STREET CHIC STYLENew Spring Women's Slim Short Blazer Suit Jacket Coat Outwear
Women Asymmetric Neck Long Sleeve Pure Color Cotton Blend Zipper Casual Loose Coat
CASUAL OR EVENING DATELadies Short Sleeve Splicing Color Midi Evening Party Dress\
Fashion Ladies Women Vintage Style 3/4 Sleeve Floral High Waist Slim Party Chiffon Maxi Long Dress
BAGSEuropean Girls Paillette Sequins Hand…