Tuesday, 28 October 2014

Miraculous Lady Time Workshop with Philosophy


Hello My Beautiful Friends! Recently, I attended the Miraculous Lady Time Workshop with Philosophy held at SEVIIN @ Tangs. Honestly, I love Philosophy beauty products. Philosophy is awesome!

So today, I'm uber excited to share with y'all about my delighted experience of this workshop. 
So without further ado, let's jump right in shall we?

100 Doraemon Secret Gadgets Expo in Johor Bahru City Square, Malaysia


Why Hello There My Friends! Guess what? Last Thursday, my mom and I went to visit the '100 Doraemon Secret Gadgets Expo in Johor Bahru City Square, Malaysia! Absolutely excellent and interesting exhibition we have ever visited. We spent an awesome deal of time walking around and taking pictures with life-sized Doraemon figures.

Alright guys, without further ado, let's unravel Doraemon secret gadgets, shall we?

Saturday, 25 October 2014

ettusais' pop up event


Last week, I attended ettusais pop up event to see their newly launched ettusais Premium range. The event was held in an open-concept space at Chevron House. It was a fun, enjoyable event and I had a great time with ettusais playing around with their beauty products. From the moment I arrived, I was greeted warmly by their angels and treated wonderfully. It was such a lovely pleasure to be there!

Tuesday, 21 October 2014

Grab Cetaphil Free Samples Now!



Cetaphil is the No. 1 brand of therapeutic skin care line recommended by dermatologist. Cetaphil products are designed to suit for all skin types and also safe for pregnant women and babies. They help to maintain pH balance for radiant and healthier skin. 

In this entry, I'm sharing with you 3 Cetaphil products that I have tried out and how to redeem them for free. So without further, let's jump right into everything, shall we?

Sunday, 19 October 2014

How to Rip Off your Nails!


Hey Guys! Halloween is creeping up, what route are you guys gonna take this year? For Halloween this year, I'm taking the scary route. Yeap you heard me right. I wanna be a demon with rip off grave nails. I wanna be as gory, spooky and scary as possible. I know, that sounds hmmmmm... but hey, we can be whatever or whoever we wanna be on Halloween night. Agree? Yes? Oh yeah, the answer is definitely yes! Muahahaha.......


Alright guys! In my previous post on the Halloween with Pinky Paradise Teaser, I promised that I'd do a step by step rip off grave nails tutorial. So, are y'all ready? Let's get spooky.................

Friday, 17 October 2014

Pinky Paradise - Geo Tri Color Grey Circle Lenses Review



Hey Dolls! I'm back with another review on colored contact lenses from my favorite online store, Pinky Paradise! This time I'll be reviewing Geo Tri Color Grey Circle. 

Alright, if you guys have known me for a while, you know that how much I love colored contact lenses. I personally adore them a lot especially circle lenses. They make my life easy to change my eye color everyday and help improve my vision instantly. Yeap! I was born with imperfect vision. I have to wear glasses since I was about 4 years old. In my late teens, I stopped wearing glasses and switched to contact lenses. I don't like to wear glasses because they give me headaches. Mmm..hmm.. What about y'all?

So .. without further ado, let's jump right into the review shall we?

Monday, 13 October 2014

My Lovely Beauty Experience at Immortelle Atelier + Giveaway!


Hi Dolls! 
Today I'm uber excited to share with y'all my first facial experience at Immortelle Atelier. 
It was awesome and relaxing experience and just what I needed for so long.

So without further ado, let's jump straight into everything!

Wednesday, 1 October 2014

Dermaster Singapore - Ultra V Lift


Hey Cupcakes! Recently, I had the pleasure of being invited for High Tea at Royal Plaza Scotts Hotel Orchard. I was invited to meet The Founders of Dermaster Network and Dermaster Singapore and to rediscover natural beauty through Ultra V Lift facelift Technology. 

So now, let's jump right in, shall we?